Meet the team

The PacketFabric team consists of 141 members from around the world

Aaron McCarty
Senior Software Engineer
Aaron Roberts
Director of Accounting and Accounting Systems
Adam Hopkins
Lead Senior Software Engineer
Adam Paulsen
Data Center Engineer
Adin Baber
Senior Software Engineer
Alex Henthorn-Iwane
Chief Marketing Officer
Allan Mercado
Senior Software Engineer
Andreas Steiner
Senior Software Engineer
Andrew Gormley
Lead UX Designer
Andrius Ulrikas
Field Engineer
Andy Wegner
VP of Software Engineering
Anna Claiborne
Chief Technology Officer, Chief Product Officer, and Co-Founder
Arrie Jones
Senior Network Engineer
Artur Patoka
Senior Software Engineer in Test
Ashley Cansler
Program Manager
Barry Winkler
Senior Account Executive, South Central
Bill Huneke
Senior Software Engineer in Test
Blake Robertson
Account Executive, Northwest
Boris Krutov
Senior Software Engineer
Brandon Nissl
Technical Program Manager
Brian Haboush
VP of Sales, Security
Brian Vineyard
Technical Writer
Caitlin Wheeless
Lead Technical Writer
Carole Gridley
VP of Product Strategy and Business Development
Chad Milam
President, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Operating Officer
Chi Pham
Solutions Engineer
Chris Austin
Director of Compliance
Chris Knight
Senior Software Engineer
Chris Muro
Principal Solutions Architect
Christy Sanders
Executive Operations Director
CJ Woods
Contracts Administrator
Clay Salazar
Human Resources Manager
Clay Sweetser
Senior Software Engineer
Cyril Robert
Senior Software Engineer
Damian Muzzio
Senior Director of Program Management Office
Dan Houtz
Director of Network Production Engineering
Danielle Maves
General Counsel
Dave Tomassoni
Senior Account Executive, Central East
Dave Ward
Chief Executive Officer
Dave Zalevsky
Account Executive, East
David Borsodi
Senior Software Engineer
David McLean
Senior Solutions Architect & Team Lead
David Sierra
Production Network Engineer
Deb Airozo
Senior Sourcing Manager
Diana Binder
Technical Program Manager
Dimitris Dalianis
Systems Reliability Engineer
Dylan Black
Senior Software Engineer
Elisa Jasinska
Manager of Network Reliability Engineering
George Tseres
Manager of Service Reliability Engineering
Gracelyn Pham
Inside Sales Executive, West
Graham Holmes
Chief Security Officer
Graham Vaughan
Director of Network Architecture
Gregg Wolochow
Senior Program Manager, Network and Infrastructure
Isaac Poulton
Senior Software Engineer
Jared Miller
Technical Program Manager
Jason Kinnebrew
Manager of SDRs
Jason Wells
VP of Sales, EMEA
Javis Perez
Lead Senior Software Engineer
Jerry Tapolcsanyi
Senior Software Engineer
Jerry Wardlow
Site Reliability Engineer
Jezzibell Gilmore
Chief Commercial Officer and Co-Founder
Joe Oligny
VP of Customer and Sales Success
John Kroll
Accounting Manager
John Mein
Account Executive, Southwest
Jorge Ravazzola
Network Architect
Josha Inglis
Senior Software Engineer
Julie Elrod
Director of Sourcing
Justine Weinblatt
Channel Manager
Kamil Derynski
Network Reliability Engineer
Keith Burns
Director of Technical Marketing
Ken Gray
Consulting Engineer
Kerry Whitney
Customer Success Manager
Kevin Landreth
VP of Service Reliability
Kezia Lawson-Shanks
Channel Marketing Manager
Kim Garver
Vendor Assurance Analyst
Kristen Wright
VP of Channel Sales
Lee Coriell
Solutions Engineer
Lew Maggio
Senior Director of Network Operations and Facilities
Lex Saulus
Channel Development Executive, US West
Lex Scarisbrick
Network Reliability Engineer
Lisa Gerber
Business Development - Media & Entertainment US
Lorenzo Cavalcante
Account Executive, UK and Ireland
Luis Gonzalez
Sales Development Representative
Lukasz Polak
Network Production Engineer
Majdi Abbas
Senior Network Engineer
Mark Calkins
VP of Global Network Engineering
Marty Novak
Data Center Engineer
Matt Burke
Manager of Service Reliability Engineering
Melanie Evener
Accounts Payable Manager
Melissa Driscoll
SFDC Admin / Sales Operations
Mia Montgomery
Channel Coordinator
Michael Glickman
Chief of Business Development
Michael Kopp
Senior Director of Marketing
Mikey Wagner
Senior Software Engineer
Mimi Ziani
Account Executive
Mollie Meyer
Chief of Staff
Morgan Closson
VP of Sales, North America
Nalin Kuachusri
Software Engineering Manager
Nancy Carrigan
Sales Operations Manager
Nelson Frye
Business Development - DCO US
Nicholas Eddington
The Intern
Nick Miller
Software Engineer
Nida Hasan
Senior Software Engineer
Nikhil Joshi
Senior Software Engineer
Peter Farmer
Director of Technical Product Management
Peter Stanczak
Network Reliability Engineer
Quinlan Pfiffer
Senior Software Engineer
Rebecca McLaren
Contracts Administrator
Remington Campbell
Site Reliability Engineer
Roy Alfaro
Data Center Engineer
Sarah Dilts
Marketing Manager
Saulo Lozano
Software Engineering Manager
Schanyl Martz
Finance Controller
Scott Castle
Account Manager, West
Scott Zimmerman
Site Reliability Engineer
Shane Madden
Network Reliability Engineer
Shashvat Thakor
Principal Technical Product Manager
Skyler Romero
Staff Accountant
Stephanie Lamouroux
Channel Development Executive, US East
Steve Girdley
Account Executive, Southeast
Steven Gilroy
Senior Software Engineer
Stuart Aling
Account Executive, Central Midwest
Stuart Cassell
Product Manager
Sufiyan Shaikh
Production Network Engineer
Svitlana Kulakova
Senior Software Engineer
Tanja Goebel
Channel Manager - DACH
Taylor Crew
Account Manager, East
Teddy Jeong
Accounts Receivable Manager
Teodora Soroiu
Software Engineer in Test
Terri Jorgensen
Customer Success Manager & Team Lead
Terry Stenlund
Account Executive, West Central
Travis Knell
Accounting Manager
Tyler Moore
Director of Marketing
Vladimir Chub
Senior Software Engineer
Walter Cameron
Senior Software Engineer
Wes Grabow
Senior Account Executive, Southwest
William Simonsen
Network Architect
Woody Ferrell
Sales Development Representative
Yugo Kato
Senior Software Engineer in Test
Zander Saulus
Sales Development Representative
Zoey Fahner
Network Architect

Want to join the team?

We are on the lookout for great talent. View our careers page to see what opportunities are available.